Medway Cruising Club

Burton Series NHC Class 1 & Class 2 2017

Results are final as of 13:33 on October 8, 2017

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club NHC1 Burton 1 Burton 2 Burton 3 Burton 4 Burton 5 Total Nett
1st Class 1 Zephros 9746 MYC 0.934 2.0 (9.0 DNS) 2.0 1.0 3.0 17.0 8.0
2nd Class 1 Reefer x 4228 MYC 1.009 6.0 (8.0 DNF) 1.0 4.0 2.0 21.0 13.0
3rd Class 1 Buccaneer 7088N MYC 0.937 5.0 (9.0 DNS) 3.0 2.0 4.0 23.0 14.0
4th Class 1 Sulis 7680 MYC 0.958 3.0 (8.0 DNF) 5.0 3.0 6.0 25.0 17.0
5th Class 1 Shoestring 9552 MCC 0.892 4.0 (8.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 5.0 26.0 18.0
6th Class 1 Full Tilt 1391R MYC 1.009 1.0 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 1.0 29.0 20.0
7th Class 1 Ellida 112 MYC 0.923 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNF 6.0 6.0 7.0 35.0 27.0
8th Class 1 Freya 4397L MCC 0.940 7.0 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 43.0 34.0

Class 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club NHC1 Burton 1 Burton 2 Burton 3 Burton 4 Burton 5 Total Nett
1st Class 2 Pollywaffle   MCC 0.807 2.0 (8.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 3.0 17.0 9.0
2nd Class 2 Quiet Air 8125N MCC 0.831 3.0 (8.0 DNF) 4.0 1.0 2.0 18.0 10.0
3rd Class 2 YKnot 3914 MYC 0.780 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 1.0 9.0 DNS 1.0 29.0 20.0
4th Class 2 Suntrek 236 MYC 0.854 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 3.0 9.0 DNS 4.0 34.0 25.0
5th Class 2 Petit Fleur 6500 MYC 0.811 1.0 8.0 DNF (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 36.0 27.0
6th Class 2 Scout 5000T MYC 0.809 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 5.0 (9.0 DNS) 9.0 DNS 39.0 30.0
7th Class 2 Chodo 6863Y MYC 0.860 (9.0 DNS) 8.0 DNF 6.0 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 41.0 32.0
8th Class 2 Actinia 125 MCC 0.770 (9.0 DNS) 8.0 DNF 7.0 9.0 DNS 9.0 DNS 42.0 33.0

Burton 1 - Class 1 Fleet - 10/09/17 at 10.00

Start: Class 1 Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Full Tilt 1391R MYC 1.009 10.00 12.31.25 2.31.25 2.32.47 1.0
2 Class 1 Zephros 9746 MYC 0.934 10.00 12.46.16 2.46.16 2.35.18 2.0
3 Class 1 Sulis 7680 MYC 0.958 10.00 12.51.20 2.51.20 2.44.08 3.0
4 Class 1 Shoestring 9552 MCC 0.892 10.00 13.05.55 3.05.55 2.45.50 4.0
5 Class 1 Buccaneer 7088N MYC 0.937 10.00 12.59.30 2.59.30 2.48.11 5.0
6 Class 1 Reefer x 4228 MYC 1.009 10.00 12.47.50 2.47.50 2.49.21 6.0
7 Class 1 Freya 4397L MCC 0.940 10.00 13.31.04 3.31.04 3.18.24 7.0
8 Class 1 Ellida 112 MYC 0.923 10.00 12.58.54 DNF   8.0

Burton 2 - Class 1 Fleet - 17/09/17 at 10.00

Start: Class 1 Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club NHC1 Place Points
1 Class 1 Reefer x 4228 MYC 1.002 DNF 8.0
1 Class 1 Sulis 7680 MYC 0.956 DNF 8.0
1 Class 1 Shoestring 9552 MCC 0.889 DNF 8.0
1 Class 1 Ellida 112 MYC 0.923 DNF 8.0
5 Class 1 Zephros 9746 MYC 0.946 DNS 9.0
5 Class 1 Buccaneer 7088N MYC 0.931 DNS 9.0
5 Class 1 Full Tilt 1391R MYC 1.027 DNS 9.0
5 Class 1 Freya 4397L MCC 0.928 DNS 9.0

Burton 3 - Class 1 Fleet - 24h September 2017 at 10.00

Start: Class 1 Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Reefer x 4228 MYC 1.002 10.00 12.20.51 2.20.51 2.21.08 1.0
2 Class 1 Zephros 9746 MYC 0.946 10.00 12.31.43 2.31.43 2.23.31 2.0
3 Class 1 Buccaneer 7088N MYC 0.931 10.00 12.38.41 2.38.41 2.27.44 3.0
4 Class 1 Shoestring 9552 MCC 0.889 10.00 12.48.37 2.48.37 2.29.54 4.0
5 Class 1 Sulis 7680 MYC 0.956 10.00 12.37.15 2.37.15 2.30.20 5.0
6 Class 1 Ellida 112 MYC 0.923 10.00 12.47.20 2.47.20 2.34.27 6.0
7 Class 1 Full Tilt 1391R MYC 1.027 10.00   DNS   9.0
7 Class 1 Freya 4397L MCC 0.928 10.00   DNS   9.0

Burton 4 - Class 1 Fleet - 1st October 2017 at 10.00

Start: Class 1 Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Zephros 9746 MYC 0.954 10.00 13.21.34 3.21.34 3.12.18 1.0
2 Class 1 Buccaneer 7088N MYC 0.931 10.00 13.26.36 3.26.36 3.12.21 2.0
3 Class 1 Sulis 7680 MYC 0.953 10.00 13.22.27 3.22.27 3.12.56 3.0
4 Class 1 Reefer x 4228 MYC 1.009 10.00 13.14.15 3.14.15 3.16.00 4.0
5 Class 1 Shoestring 9552 MCC 0.887 10.00 13.57.28 3.57.28 3.30.38 5.0
6 Class 1 Ellida 112 MYC 0.920 10.00 13.50.02 3.50.02 3.31.38 6.0
7 Class 1 Full Tilt 1391R MYC 1.027 10.00   DNS   9.0
7 Class 1 Freya 4397L MCC 0.928 10.00   DNS   9.0

Burton 5 - Class 1 Fleet - 8th October 2017

Start: Class 1 Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Full Tilt 1391R MYC 1.027 10.00 12.04.34 2.04.34 2.07.56 1.0
2 Class 1 Reefer x 4228 MYC 1.008 10.00 12.10.27 2.10.27 2.11.30 2.0
3 Class 1 Zephros 9746 MYC 0.957 10.00 12.20.00 2.20.00 2.13.59 3.0
4 Class 1 Buccaneer 7088N MYC 0.933 10.00 12.34.40 2.34.40 2.24.18 4.0
5 Class 1 Shoestring 9552 MCC 0.884 10.00 12.47.46 2.47.46 2.28.18 5.0
6 Class 1 Sulis 7680 MYC 0.955 10.00 12.39.28 2.39.28 2.32.17 6.0
7 Class 1 Ellida 112 MYC 0.917 10.00 12.57.53 2.57.53 2.43.07 7.0
8 Class 1 Freya 4397L MCC 0.928 10.00   DNS   9.0

Burton 1 - Class 2 Fleet - 10/09/17 at 10.00

Start: Class 2 Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Petit Fleur 6500 MYC 0.811 10.00 13.30.29 3.30.29 2.50.42 1.0
2 Class 2 Pollywaffle   MCC 0.807 10.00 13.34.33 3.34.33 2.53.09 2.0
3 Class 2 Quiet Air 8125N MCC 0.831 10.00 13.35.42 3.35.42 2.59.15 3.0
4 Class 2 Scout 5000T MYC 0.809 10.00   DNF   8.0
5 Class 2 YKnot 3914 MYC 0.780 10.00   DNS   9.0
5 Class 2 Suntrek 236 MYC 0.854 10.00   DNS   9.0
5 Class 2 Chodo 6863Y MYC 0.860     DNS   9.0
5 Class 2 Actinia 125 MCC 0.770 10.00   DNS   9.0

Burton 2 - Class 2 Fleet - 17/09/17 at 10.00

Start: Class 2 Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club NHC1 Place Points
1 Class 2 Pollywaffle   MCC 0.806 DNF 8.0
1 Class 2 Quiet Air 8125N MCC 0.830 DNF 8.0
1 Class 2 Petit Fleur 6500 MYC 0.813 DNF 8.0
1 Class 2 Scout 5000T MYC 0.809 DNF 8.0
1 Class 2 Chodo 6863Y MYC 0.860 DNF 8.0
1 Class 2 Actinia 125 MCC 0.770 DNF 8.0
7 Class 2 YKnot 3914 MYC 0.780 DNS 9.0
7 Class 2 Suntrek 236 MYC 0.854 DNS 9.0

Burton 3 - Class 2 Fleet - 24h September 2017 at 10.00

Start: Class 2 Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 YKnot 3914 MYC 0.780 10.00 12.58.09 2.58.09 2.18.57 1.0
2 Class 2 Pollywaffle   MCC 0.806 10.00 13.17.20 3.17.20 2.39.03 2.0
3 Class 2 Suntrek 236 MYC 0.854 10.00 13.17.48 3.17.48 2.48.55 3.0
4 Class 2 Quiet Air 8125N MCC 0.830 10.00 13.23.43 3.23.43 2.49.05 4.0
5 Class 2 Scout 5000T MYC 0.809 10.00 13.37.14 3.37.14 2.55.45 5.0
6 Class 2 Chodo 6863Y MYC 0.860 10.00 13.31.21 3.31.21 3.01.46 6.0
7 Class 2 Actinia 125 MCC 0.770 10.00 14.04.03 4.04.03 3.07.55 7.0
8 Class 2 Petit Fleur 6500 MYC 0.813 10.00   DNS   9.0

Burton 4 - Class 2 Fleet - 1st October 2017 at 10.00

Start: Class 2 Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 Quiet Air 8125N MCC 0.828 10.00 14.35.37 4.35.37 3.48.13 1.0
2 Class 2 Pollywaffle   MCC 0.820 10.00 14.44.23 4.44.23 3.53.12 2.0
3 Class 2 YKnot 3914 MYC 0.800 10.00   DNS   9.0
3 Class 2 Suntrek 236 MYC 0.853 10.00   DNS   9.0
3 Class 2 Petit Fleur 6500 MYC 0.813 10.00   DNS   9.0
3 Class 2 Scout 5000T MYC 0.802 10.00   DNS   9.0
3 Class 2 Chodo 6863Y MYC 0.848 10.00   DNS   9.0
3 Class 2 Actinia 125 MCC 0.760 10.00   DNS   9.0

Burton 5 - Class 2 Fleet - 8th October 2017

Start: Class 2 Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 2 YKnot 3914 MYC 0.800 10.00 12.49.40 2.49.40 2.15.44 1.0
2 Class 2 Quiet Air 8125N MCC 0.828 10.00 13.02.15 3.02.15 2.30.54 2.0
3 Class 2 Pollywaffle   MCC 0.820 10.00 13.06.58 3.06.58 2.33.19 3.0
4 Class 2 Suntrek 236 MYC 0.853 10.00 13.29.19 3.29.19 2.58.33 4.0
5 Class 2 Petit Fleur 6500 MYC 0.813 10.00   DNS   9.0
5 Class 2 Scout 5000T MYC 0.802 10.00   DNS   9.0
5 Class 2 Chodo 6863Y MYC 0.848 10.00   DNS   9.0
5 Class 2 Actinia 125 MCC 0.760 10.00   DNS   9.0

 

Burton Series NHC Combined 2017

Results are final as of 13:32 on October 8, 2017

Class 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club NHC1 Burton 1 Burton 2 Burton 3 Burton 4 Burton 5 Total Nett
1st Class 1 Zephros 9746 MYC 0.934 2.0 (18.0 DNS) 4.0 1.0 4.0 29.0 11.0
2nd Class 1 Reefer x 4228 MYC 1.009 6.0 (17.0 DNF) 2.0 4.0 2.0 31.0 14.0
3rd Class 1 Buccaneer 7088N MYC 0.937 5.0 (18.0 DNS) 3.0 3.0 7.0 36.0 18.0
4th Class 1 Sulis 7680 MYC 0.958 3.0 (17.0 DNF) 6.0 2.0 9.0 37.0 20.0
5th Class 1 Shoestring 9552 MCC 0.892 4.0 (17.0 DNF) 5.0 6.0 8.0 40.0 23.0
6th Class 1 Quiet Air 8125N MCC 0.831 9.0 (17.0 DNF) 9.0 7.0 5.0 47.0 30.0
7th Class 1 Pollywaffle   MCC 0.807 8.0 (17.0 DNF) 8.0 8.0 6.0 47.0 30.0
8th Class 1 Full Tilt 1391R MYC 1.009 1.0 (18.0 DNS) 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 1.0 56.0 38.0
9th Class 1 Ellida 112 MYC 0.923 (17.0 DNF) 17.0 DNF 7.0 5.0 10.0 56.0 39.0
10th Class 1 YKnot 3914 MYC 0.780 (18.0 DNS) 18.0 DNS 1.0 18.0 DNS 3.0 58.0 40.0
11th Class 1 Suntrek 236 MYC 0.854 (18.0 DNS) 18.0 DNS 10.0 18.0 DNS 11.0 75.0 57.0
12th Class 1 Petit Fleur 6500 MYC 0.811 7.0 17.0 DNF (18.0 DNS) 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 78.0 60.0
13th Class 1 Freya 4397L MCC 0.940 10.0 (18.0 DNS) 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 82.0 64.0
14th Class 1 Scout 5000T MYC 0.809 17.0 DNF (18.0 DNS) 11.0 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 82.0 64.0
15th Class 1 Chodo 6863Y MYC 0.860 (18.0 DNS) 17.0 DNF 12.0 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 83.0 65.0
16th Class 1 Actinia 125 MCC 0.770 (18.0 DNS) 17.0 DNF 13.0 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 84.0 66.0
17th Class 1 Goodbye Mr Chips 9552 MYC 0.897 (18.0 DNS) 17.0 DNF 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNS 89.0 71.0

Burton 1 - Class 1 Fleet - 10/09/17 at 10.00

Start: Combined NHC, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Full Tilt 1391R MYC 1.009 10.00 12.31.25 2.31.25 2.32.47 1.0
2 Class 1 Zephros 9746 MYC 0.934 10.00 12.46.16 2.46.16 2.35.18 2.0
3 Class 1 Sulis 7680 MYC 0.958 10.00 12.51.20 2.51.20 2.44.08 3.0
4 Class 1 Shoestring 9552 MCC 0.892 10.00 13.05.55 3.05.55 2.45.50 4.0
5 Class 1 Buccaneer 7088N MYC 0.937 10.00 12.59.30 2.59.30 2.48.11 5.0
6 Class 1 Reefer x 4228 MYC 1.009 10.00 12.47.50 2.47.50 2.49.21 6.0
7 Class 1 Petit Fleur 6500 MYC 0.811 10.00 13.30.29 3.30.29 2.50.42 7.0
8 Class 1 Pollywaffle   MCC 0.807 10.00 13.34.33 3.34.33 2.53.09 8.0
9 Class 1 Quiet Air 8125N MCC 0.831 10.00 13.35.42 3.35.42 2.59.15 9.0
10 Class 1 Freya 4397L MCC 0.940 10.00 13.31.04 3.31.04 3.18.24 10.0
11 Class 1 Ellida 112 MYC 0.923 10.00   DNF   17.0
11 Class 1 Scout 5000T MYC 0.809 10.00   DNF   17.0
13 Class 1 YKnot 3914 MYC 0.780     DNS   18.0
13 Class 1 Suntrek 236 MYC 0.854     DNS   18.0
13 Class 1 Chodo 6863Y MYC 0.860     DNS   18.0
13 Class 1 Actinia 125 MCC 0.770 10.00   DNS   18.0
13 Class 1 Goodbye Mr Chips 9552 MYC 0.897 10.00   DNS   18.0

Burton 2 - Class 1 Fleet - 17th September 2017 at 10.00

Start: Class 1 Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club NHC1 Place Points
1 Class 1 Reefer x 4228 MYC 1.005 DNF 17.0
1 Class 1 Sulis 7680 MYC 0.962 DNF 17.0
1 Class 1 Shoestring 9552 MCC 0.893 DNF 17.0
1 Class 1 Quiet Air 8125N MCC 0.821 DNF 17.0
1 Class 1 Pollywaffle   MCC 0.801 DNF 17.0
1 Class 1 Ellida 112 MYC 0.923 DNF 17.0
1 Class 1 Petit Fleur 6500 MYC 0.807 DNF 17.0
1 Class 1 Chodo 6863Y MYC 0.860 DNF 17.0
1 Class 1 Actinia 125 MCC 0.770 DNF 17.0
1 Class 1 Goodbye Mr Chips 9552 MYC 0.897 DNF 17.0
11 Class 1 Zephros 9746 MYC 0.954 DNS 18.0
11 Class 1 Buccaneer 7088N MYC 0.934 DNS 18.0
11 Class 1 Full Tilt 1391R MYC 1.022 DNS 18.0
11 Class 1 YKnot 3914 MYC 0.780 DNS 18.0
11 Class 1 Suntrek 236 MYC 0.854 DNS 18.0
11 Class 1 Freya 4397L MCC 0.927 DNS 18.0
11 Class 1 Scout 5000T MYC 0.809 DNS 18.0

Burton 3 - Class 1 Fleet - 24th September 2017 at 10.00

Start: Class 1 Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 YKnot 3914 MYC 0.780 10.00 12.58.09 2.58.09 2.18.57 1.0
2 Class 1 Reefer x 4228 MYC 1.005 10.00 12.20.51 2.20.51 2.21.33 2.0
3 Class 1 Buccaneer 7088N MYC 0.934 10.00 12.33.41 2.33.41 2.23.32 3.0
4 Class 1 Zephros 9746 MYC 0.954 10.00 12.31.43 2.31.43 2.24.44 4.0
5 Class 1 Shoestring 9552 MCC 0.893 10.00 12.48.37 2.48.37 2.30.34 5.0
6 Class 1 Sulis 7680 MYC 0.962 10.00 12.37.15 2.37.15 2.31.16 6.0
7 Class 1 Ellida 112 MYC 0.923 10.00 12.47.20 2.47.20 2.34.27 7.0
8 Class 1 Pollywaffle   MCC 0.801 10.00 13.17.20 3.17.20 2.38.04 8.0
9 Class 1 Quiet Air 8125N MCC 0.821 10.00 13.23.43 3.23.43 2.47.15 9.0
10 Class 1 Suntrek 236 MYC 0.854 10.00 13.17.48 3.17.48 2.48.55 10.0
11 Class 1 Scout 5000T MYC 0.809 10.00 13.37.14 3.37.14 2.55.45 11.0
12 Class 1 Chodo 6863Y MYC 0.860 10.00 13.31.21 3.31.21 3.01.46 12.0
13 Class 1 Actinia 125 MCC 0.770 10.00 14.03.03 4.03.03 3.07.09 13.0
14 Class 1 Full Tilt 1391R MYC 1.022     DNS   18.0
14 Class 1 Petit Fleur 6500 MYC 0.807 10.00   DNS   18.0
14 Class 1 Freya 4397L MCC 0.927     DNS   18.0
14 Class 1 Goodbye Mr Chips 9552 MYC 0.897     DNS   18.0

Burton 4 - Class 1 Fleet - 1st October 2017 at 10.00

Start: Class 1 Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Zephros 9746 MYC 0.965 10.00 13.21.34 3.21.34 3.14.31 1.0
2 Class 1 Sulis 7680 MYC 0.961 10.00 13.22.27 3.22.27 3.14.33 2.0
3 Class 1 Buccaneer 7088N MYC 0.948 10.00 13.26.36 3.26.36 3.15.51 3.0
4 Class 1 Reefer x 4228 MYC 1.024 10.00 13.14.15 3.14.15 3.18.55 4.0
5 Class 1 Ellida 112 MYC 0.919 10.00 13.50.02 3.50.02 3.31.24 5.0
6 Class 1 Shoestring 9552 MCC 0.893 10.00 13.57.28 3.57.28 3.32.03 6.0
7 Class 1 Quiet Air 8125N MCC 0.808 10.00 14.35.37 4.35.37 3.42.42 7.0
8 Class 1 Pollywaffle   MCC 0.795 10.00 14.44.23 4.44.23 3.46.05 8.0
9 Class 1 Full Tilt 1391R MYC 1.022 10.00   DNS   18.0
9 Class 1 YKnot 3914 MYC 0.800 10.00   DNS   18.0
9 Class 1 Suntrek 236 MYC 0.840 10.00   DNS   18.0
9 Class 1 Petit Fleur 6500 MYC 0.807 10.00   DNS   18.0
9 Class 1 Freya 4397L MCC 0.927 10.00   DNS   18.0
9 Class 1 Scout 5000T MYC 0.802 10.00   DNS   18.0
9 Class 1 Chodo 6863Y MYC 0.850 10.00   DNS   18.0
9 Class 1 Actinia 125 MCC 0.760 10.00   DNS   18.0
9 Class 1 Goodbye Mr Chips 9552 MYC 0.897 10.00   DNS   18.0

Burton 5 - Class 1 Fleet - 8th October 2017

Start: Class 1 Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Full Tilt 1391R MYC 1.022 10.00 12.04.34 2.04.34 2.07.18 1.0
2 Class 1 Reefer x 4228 MYC 1.023 10.00 12.10.27 2.10.27 2.13.27 2.0
3 Class 1 YKnot 3914 MYC 0.800 10.00 12.49.40 2.49.40 2.15.44 3.0
4 Class 1 Zephros 9746 MYC 0.971 10.00 12.20.00 2.20.00 2.15.56 4.0
5 Class 1 Quiet Air 8125N MCC 0.800 10.00 13.02.15 3.02.15 2.25.48 5.0
6 Class 1 Pollywaffle   MCC 0.787 10.00 13.06.58 3.06.58 2.27.09 6.0
7 Class 1 Buccaneer 7088N MYC 0.952 10.00 12.34.40 2.34.40 2.27.15 7.0
8 Class 1 Shoestring 9552 MCC 0.883 10.00 12.47.46 2.47.46 2.28.08 8.0
9 Class 1 Sulis 7680 MYC 0.967 10.00 12.39.28 2.39.28 2.34.12 9.0
10 Class 1 Ellida 112 MYC 0.909 10.00 12.57.53 2.57.53 2.41.42 10.0
11 Class 1 Suntrek 236 MYC 0.840 10.00 13.29.19 3.29.19 2.55.50 11.0
12 Class 1 Petit Fleur 6500 MYC 0.807 10.00   DNS   18.0
12 Class 1 Freya 4397L MCC 0.927 10.00   DNS   18.0
12 Class 1 Scout 5000T MYC 0.802 10.00   DNS   18.0
12 Class 1 Chodo 6863Y MYC 0.850 10.00   DNS   18.0
12 Class 1 Actinia 125 MCC 0.760 10.00   DNS   18.0
12 Class 1 Goodbye Mr Chips 9552 MYC 0.897 10.00   DNS   18.0

 

Cruiser Autumn Series 2017

Results are final as of 13:38 on October 8, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club NHC1 Byron Cup
3rd September 2017 10.00
Fairway Trophy
10th September 2017 10.00
Fillier Cup
17th September 2017 10.00
Medway Claret Jug
24th September 2017 10.00
Autumn Globe
1st October 2017 10.00
Lord Cup
8th October 2017 10.00
Total Nett
1st   Shoestring 9552 MCC 0.892 3.0 1.0 (5.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 3.0 14.0 9.0
2nd   Pollywaffle   MCC 0.807 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 2.0 15.0 10.0
3rd   Quiet Air 8125N MCC 0.831 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 1.0 19.0 14.0
4th   Actinia 125 MCC 0.770 2.0 (6.0 DNS) 5.0 DNF 4.0 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 29.0 23.0
5th   Freya 4397L MCC 0.940 4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNS) 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 32.0 26.0

Byron Cup - 3rd September 2017 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Pollywaffle   MCC 0.807 10.00 11.20.13 1.20.13 1.04.44 1.0
2   Actinia 125 MCC 0.770 10.00 11.24.13 1.24.13 1.04.51 2.0
3   Shoestring 9552 MCC 0.892 10.00 11.15.24 1.15.24 1.07.15 3.0
4   Freya 4397L MCC 0.940 10.00 11.17.14 1.17.14 1.12.36 4.0
5   Quiet Air 8125N MCC 0.831 10.00 11.32.29 1.32.29 1.16.51 5.0

Fairway Trophy - 10th September 2017 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Shoestring 9552 MCC 0.892 10.00 13.05.55 3.05.55 2.45.50 1.0
2   Pollywaffle   MCC 0.816 10.00 13.34.33 3.34.33 2.55.04 2.0
3   Quiet Air 8125N MCC 0.824 10.00 13.35.42 3.35.42 2.57.44 3.0
4   Freya 4397L MCC 0.929 10.00 13.31.04 3.31.04 3.16.05 4.0
5   Actinia 125 MCC 0.779     DNS   6.0

Fillier Cup - 17th September 2017 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club NHC1 Place Points
1   Shoestring 9552 MCC 0.905 DNF 5.0
1   Pollywaffle   MCC 0.817 DNF 5.0
1   Quiet Air 8125N MCC 0.823 DNF 5.0
1   Actinia 125 MCC 0.779 DNF 5.0
5   Freya 4397L MCC 0.925 DNS 6.0

Medway Claret Jug - 24th September 2017 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Shoestring 9552 MCC 0.905 10.00 12.43.37 2.43.37 2.28.04 1.0
2   Pollywaffle   MCC 0.817 10.00 13.17.20 3.17.20 2.41.13 2.0
3   Quiet Air 8125N MCC 0.823 10.00 13.23.43 3.23.43 2.47.40 3.0
4   Actinia 125 MCC 0.779 10.00 14.03.03 4.03.03 3.09.20 4.0
5   Freya 4397L MCC 0.925 10.00   DNS   6.0

Autumn Globe - 1st October 2017 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Shoestring 9552 MCC 0.916 10.00 13.57.28 3.57.28 3.37.31 1.0
2   Quiet Air 8125N MCC 0.810 10.00 14.35.37 4.35.37 3.43.15 2.0
3   Pollywaffle   MCC 0.808 10.00 14.44.23 4.44.23 3.49.47 3.0
4   Actinia 125 MCC 0.765 10.00   DNS   6.0
4   Freya 4397L MCC 0.925 10.00   DNS   6.0

Lord Cup - 8th October 2017 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club NHC1 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Quiet Air 8125N MCC 0.807 10.00 13.02.15 3.02.15 2.27.05 1.0
2   Pollywaffle   MCC 0.805 10.00 13.06.58 3.06.58 2.30.30 2.0
3   Shoestring 9552 MCC 0.918 10.00 12.47.46 2.47.46 2.34.01 3.0
4   Actinia 125 MCC 0.765 10.00   DNS   6.0
4   Freya 4397L MCC 0.925 10.00   DNS   6.0

 

Gaffer Autumn Series 2017

Results are provisional as of 11:55 on September 25, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Club TCF Freya Tankard VFM Trophy TBC New Trophy Race 4 Total Nett
2nd Widget MCC 0.854 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0 DNS) 8.0 5.0
1st Pequod MCC 0.900 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0 DNS) 7.0 4.0

Freya Tankard - 2nd September 2017 at 10.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Club TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Widget MCC 0.854 10.00 13.40.22 3.40.22 3.08.12 2.0
1 Pequod MCC 0.900 10.00 13.05.20 3.05.20 2.46.48 1.0

VFM Trophy - 3rd September 2017 at 10.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Club TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
2 Widget MCC 0.854 10.10 12.29.35 2.19.35 1.59.12 2.0
1 Pequod MCC 0.900 10.10 12.09.46 1.59.46 1.47.47 1.0

TBC New Trophy - 16th September 2017 at 10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Club TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Widget MCC 0.854 10.10 15.56.34 5.46.34 4.55.58 1.0
2 Pequod MCC 0.900 10.10 15.57.59 5.47.59 5.13.11 2.0

Race 4 - 17th September 2017 at 10.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Club TCF Place Points
1 Widget MCC 0.854 DNS 3.0
1 Pequod MCC 0.900 DNS 3.0

 

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
http://www.sailwave.com/